ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS/GREEN CARD THROUGH A JOB

1. JOB OFFER

 

If you want to apply for a green card (permanent residence) based on the fact that you have a permanent employment opportunity in the United States, or if you are an employer that wants to sponsor someone for a green card based on permanent employment in the United States, and you are inside or outside of United States call us or leave your info and we will contact you.

 

2. BUSINESS OR INVESTMENT

 

Entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) who make an investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States and who plan to create or preserve ten permanent full time jobs for qualified United States workers, are eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence).

 

You must invest $1,000,000, or at least $500,000 in a targeted employment area (high unemployment or rural area), if you are inside or outside of United States contact us by a call or leave your info and we will contact you.

 

3. SELF-PETITION

 

In two classifications of immigrant workers, the workers are not required to have a job offer and may self-petition (the worker does not need an employer to sponsor them).  These categories include:

 

  • Individuals of extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business or athletics, (E11)
  • Individuals who were granted a National Interest Waiver (NIW), (E21)

If you are inside or outside of United States contact us by a call or leave your info and we will contact you.

 

4. SPECIAL CATEGORIES OF JOB

 

You may be able to become a permanent resident (get a green card) through a special job category. These adjustment programs are limited to individuals who meet particular qualifications and/or apply during certain time frames. These special categories include:

 

 

SOURCE: USCIS WEBSITE

¡Llámanos! / Call us!